Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Yuki Luxury Headspa

Filter your booking

Any Professional
View All
The Serenity Ritual at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
Experience our most luxurious head spa ritual, beginning with a professional scalp analysis to customize your treatment. Enjoy soothing aromatherapy, a nourishing pre-wash oil, and a complimentary facial with Gua Sha massage, topped with a heated eye mask. Relax into a full-body massage experience from our luxury massage bed with an added upper-body hand massage while your scalp is exfoliated, deeply cleansed, and treated with herbal therapy. Your journey includes double shampoo, a steam-infused nourishing mask, Halo Therapy, a hot towel shoulder wrap, and a light dry finish with a special surprise. Your service concludes with a post-treatment scalp evaluation for lasting care. Optional enhancements: Upgrade the included facial to the Seoul Glow Facial. Service time remains the same. Add Red Light Therapy for enhanced relaxation and skin vitality. Adds an additional 20 minutes.

The Serenity Ritual

Experience our most luxurious head spa ritual, beginning with a professional scalp analysis to customize your treatment. Enjoy soothing aromatherapy, a nourishing pre-wash oil, and a complimentary facial with Gua Sha massage, topped with a heated eye mask. Relax into a full-body massage experience from our luxury massage bed with an added upper-body hand massage while your scalp is exfoliated, deeply cleansed, and treated with herbal therapy. Your journey includes double shampoo, a steam-infused nourishing mask, Halo Therapy, a hot towel shoulder wrap, and a light dry finish with a special surprise. Your service concludes with a post-treatment scalp evaluation for lasting care. Optional enhancements: Upgrade the included facial to the Seoul Glow Facial. Service time remains the same. Add Red Light Therapy for enhanced relaxation and skin vitality. Adds an additional 20 minutes.

2 options
Price: $277+Duration: 90+ min
Hour of Harmony at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
Enjoy 60 minutes of relaxation with a calming aromatherapy ritual, heated eye mask, and full-body comfort on our luxury massage bed, enhanced by an upper-body hand massage. Your scalp is exfoliated and deeply cleansed, followed by a double shampoo and a steam-infused nourishing mask. Experience our Water Halo Therapy, a guest favorite for its soothing, restorative effect. Your service concludes with a gentle towel dry, a special surprise, and the option to upgrade to a light hair dry for an additional $20. Optional enhancement: Add the Seoul Glow Express Facial, extending your service time by 40 minutes.

Hour of Harmony

Enjoy 60 minutes of relaxation with a calming aromatherapy ritual, heated eye mask, and full-body comfort on our luxury massage bed, enhanced by an upper-body hand massage. Your scalp is exfoliated and deeply cleansed, followed by a double shampoo and a steam-infused nourishing mask. Experience our Water Halo Therapy, a guest favorite for its soothing, restorative effect. Your service concludes with a gentle towel dry, a special surprise, and the option to upgrade to a light hair dry for an additional $20. Optional enhancement: Add the Seoul Glow Express Facial, extending your service time by 40 minutes.

4 options
Price: $177+Duration: 60+ min
Hydrafacial Refresh at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
The essential HydraFacial experience for a deep clean and healthy, hydrated glow. This non-invasive treatment uses patented Vortex-Fusion technology to deeply cleanse and exfoliate the skin, followed by a gentle peel to help loosen dead skin cells and impurities. Painless suction then clears congested pores and removes buildup before the skin is saturated with nourishing, intensely hydrating serums. Perfect for anyone looking to improve the appearance of dullness, dryness, congestion, uneven tone and texture while leaving the skin looking smoother, refreshed and radiant with no downtime. Enhance your treatment with Perk Lip to exfoliate, hydrate and plump the lips, Perk Eye to refresh and hydrate the delicate eye area, or add both for the complete experience.

Hydrafacial Refresh

The essential HydraFacial experience for a deep clean and healthy, hydrated glow. This non-invasive treatment uses patented Vortex-Fusion technology to deeply cleanse and exfoliate the skin, followed by a gentle peel to help loosen dead skin cells and impurities. Painless suction then clears congested pores and removes buildup before the skin is saturated with nourishing, intensely hydrating serums. Perfect for anyone looking to improve the appearance of dullness, dryness, congestion, uneven tone and texture while leaving the skin looking smoother, refreshed and radiant with no downtime. Enhance your treatment with Perk Lip to exfoliate, hydrate and plump the lips, Perk Eye to refresh and hydrate the delicate eye area, or add both for the complete experience.

4 options
Price: $217+Duration: 60+ min
HydraFacial Harmony at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
HydraFacial Harmony takes your treatment to the next level with a personalized experience designed for your skin’s unique needs. This treatment deeply cleanses and exfoliates with a gentle peel, uses painless suction to extract impurities and unclog pores, then infuses the skin with a Personalized Super Serum selected to target your specific skin concerns. LED light therapy and intense hydration complete the experience, leaving your skin smoother, refreshed and radiant with no downtime. Enhance your treatment with Perk Lip to exfoliate, hydrate and plump the lips, Perk Eye to refresh and hydrate the delicate eye area, or add both for the complete experience.

HydraFacial Harmony

HydraFacial Harmony takes your treatment to the next level with a personalized experience designed for your skin’s unique needs. This treatment deeply cleanses and exfoliates with a gentle peel, uses painless suction to extract impurities and unclog pores, then infuses the skin with a Personalized Super Serum selected to target your specific skin concerns. LED light therapy and intense hydration complete the experience, leaving your skin smoother, refreshed and radiant with no downtime. Enhance your treatment with Perk Lip to exfoliate, hydrate and plump the lips, Perk Eye to refresh and hydrate the delicate eye area, or add both for the complete experience.

4 options
Price: $277+Duration: 75+ min
HydraFacial Serenity at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
HydraFacial Serenity is our most complete HydraFacial experience, designed to deeply rejuvenate and restore your skin. The treatment begins with relaxing lymphatic drainage to help reduce the appearance of puffiness, encourage healthy circulation and leave the face looking more refreshed and sculpted. This is followed by deep cleansing, exfoliation, a gentle peel and painless extractions. A Personalized Super Serum is selected to target your unique skin concerns, followed by LED light therapy and intense hydration with nourishing antioxidants for smoother, refreshed and radiant-looking skin with no downtime. Enhance your treatment with Perk Lip to exfoliate, hydrate and plump the lips, Perk Eye to refresh and hydrate the delicate eye area, or add both for the complete experience.

HydraFacial Serenity

HydraFacial Serenity is our most complete HydraFacial experience, designed to deeply rejuvenate and restore your skin. The treatment begins with relaxing lymphatic drainage to help reduce the appearance of puffiness, encourage healthy circulation and leave the face looking more refreshed and sculpted. This is followed by deep cleansing, exfoliation, a gentle peel and painless extractions. A Personalized Super Serum is selected to target your unique skin concerns, followed by LED light therapy and intense hydration with nourishing antioxidants for smoother, refreshed and radiant-looking skin with no downtime. Enhance your treatment with Perk Lip to exfoliate, hydrate and plump the lips, Perk Eye to refresh and hydrate the delicate eye area, or add both for the complete experience.

4 options
Price: $327+Duration: 90+ min
Duo/trio Please Contact Us at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
For duo or trio appointments please contact us for directions at 202 670 8335 or email us at reservations@yukiluxuryheadspa.com (Please DO NOT book through here)

Duo/trio Please Contact Us

For duo or trio appointments please contact us for directions at 202 670 8335 or email us at reservations@yukiluxuryheadspa.com (Please DO NOT book through here)

Price: Price VariesDuration: 10 min
Winter Refresh Express at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
This 30 minute treatment delivers a quick yet luxurious reset for your mind and scalp. Sink into relaxation with calming aromatherapy, a heated eye mask, and a full-body massage experience on our luxury massage bed. Your scalp is deeply cleansed with a double shampoo, followed by a nourishing hair mask to restore softness and hydration. The service ends with a gentle towel-dry, with the option to upgrade to a light hair dry for an additional $20

Winter Refresh Express

This 30 minute treatment delivers a quick yet luxurious reset for your mind and scalp. Sink into relaxation with calming aromatherapy, a heated eye mask, and a full-body massage experience on our luxury massage bed. Your scalp is deeply cleansed with a double shampoo, followed by a nourishing hair mask to restore softness and hydration. The service ends with a gentle towel-dry, with the option to upgrade to a light hair dry for an additional $20

2 options
Price: $85+Duration: 30+ min
Cashmere Body Glow Ritual at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
Indulge in our signature full-body ritual designed to leave your skin silky-soft, deeply hydrated, and beautifully radiant. Your experience includes dry body brushing, a luxurious double cleanse, gentle sugar exfoliation, a mineral-rich body mask, a relaxing scalp massage, hydrating botanical mist, and a nourishing full-body massage. Leave feeling refreshed, renewed, and glowing from head to toe.

Cashmere Body Glow Ritual

$75.00 deposit required

Indulge in our signature full-body ritual designed to leave your skin silky-soft, deeply hydrated, and beautifully radiant. Your experience includes dry body brushing, a luxurious double cleanse, gentle sugar exfoliation, a mineral-rich body mask, a relaxing scalp massage, hydrating botanical mist, and a nourishing full-body massage. Leave feeling refreshed, renewed, and glowing from head to toe.

Price: $375Duration: 120 min
Seoul Glow Facial at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
A Korean inspired facial designed to deeply hydrate, soothe, and enhance your natural glow. This treatment uses a refreshing toner, collagen wrapping mask, calming serum, hydration cream, and glow soothing mist to leave your skin plump, dewy, and radiant. While your skin is being treated, you will relax on our luxury massage bed which provides a gentle full body massage throughout the facial, enhancing circulation and deep relaxation. Your experience is completed with 20 minutes of red light therapy to support collagen production, calm inflammation, and enhance skin clarity. You will leave with soft, luminous, refreshed skin and a deeply relaxed mind. Perfect for dull or dehydrated skin and ideal before special events or whenever you need a glow reset.

Seoul Glow Facial

$50.00 deposit required

A Korean inspired facial designed to deeply hydrate, soothe, and enhance your natural glow. This treatment uses a refreshing toner, collagen wrapping mask, calming serum, hydration cream, and glow soothing mist to leave your skin plump, dewy, and radiant. While your skin is being treated, you will relax on our luxury massage bed which provides a gentle full body massage throughout the facial, enhancing circulation and deep relaxation. Your experience is completed with 20 minutes of red light therapy to support collagen production, calm inflammation, and enhance skin clarity. You will leave with soft, luminous, refreshed skin and a deeply relaxed mind. Perfect for dull or dehydrated skin and ideal before special events or whenever you need a glow reset.

Price: $160Duration: 60 min
Red Light Therapy (ADD-ON ONLY) at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
Complete your experience with 20 minutes of soothing red light therapy. This gentle treatment supports healthy circulation, encourages collagen renewal, and helps calm redness and inflammation. While you rest comfortably, therapeutic light works to deepen relaxation and enhance the visible results of your head spa service. Ideal for glowing skin, tension relief, and an elevated sense of calm. ***Please be aware this can only be booked as an add on for our Japanese head spa services and cannot be booked individually. Also, if your service already includes the Seoul glow facial you do not need to add this as the Seoul glow facial already comes with red light therapy***

Red Light Therapy (ADD-ON ONLY)

Complete your experience with 20 minutes of soothing red light therapy. This gentle treatment supports healthy circulation, encourages collagen renewal, and helps calm redness and inflammation. While you rest comfortably, therapeutic light works to deepen relaxation and enhance the visible results of your head spa service. Ideal for glowing skin, tension relief, and an elevated sense of calm. ***Please be aware this can only be booked as an add on for our Japanese head spa services and cannot be booked individually. Also, if your service already includes the Seoul glow facial you do not need to add this as the Seoul glow facial already comes with red light therapy***

Price: $30Duration: 20 min
Self Make Up Workshop at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
If interested in our make up workshop please contact us through email or phone number!

Self Make Up Workshop

If interested in our make up workshop please contact us through email or phone number!

Price: Price VariesDuration: 120 min
Radiance Lift Facial at Yuki Luxury Headspa in Pasadena, MD
Restore your skin's natural glow with our Radiance Lift Facial, a luxurious anti-aging treatment designed to reveal firmer, brighter, and more youthful-looking skin. This rejuvenating facial combines advanced exfoliation with firming, collagen-supporting ingredients to improve skin elasticity, smooth the appearance of fine lines, and leave your complexion refreshed and radiant. Your experience concludes with soothing Red Light Therapy to help calm the skin, support collagen production, and enhance your healthy, luminous glow.

Radiance Lift Facial

Restore your skin's natural glow with our Radiance Lift Facial, a luxurious anti-aging treatment designed to reveal firmer, brighter, and more youthful-looking skin. This rejuvenating facial combines advanced exfoliation with firming, collagen-supporting ingredients to improve skin elasticity, smooth the appearance of fine lines, and leave your complexion refreshed and radiant. Your experience concludes with soothing Red Light Therapy to help calm the skin, support collagen production, and enhance your healthy, luminous glow.

Price: $197Duration: 70 min